INDUSTRIAL PROJECTS

ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-2018

S.No NAME TITLE SUPERVISOR/ COSUPERVISOR INDUSTRY NAME
 1

AL.Karupaiya

K.B.Nithyananth

R.Priyadharshini

A.G.Rajiv

M.Vishwanath

Implementation of IoT based Smart Laboratory Dr.M.Poongothai/ Mr. P. Muthu Subramanian

 

JRM Technologies,Coimbatore

 2

V.Shruti

B.Sivaranjani

K.Sundar

B.Vinayak Prabhu

S.Vivek

Implementation of IoT based Smart Laboratory Dr.M.Poongothai/ Ms. T. Loganayaki

 

JRM Technologies, Coimbatore

 3

P.Anu Priya

Hardware implementation of QPSK modulator and cyclic prefix logic for OFDM Dr.S.Uma/ Dr.B.Premalatha

 

Robert Bosch, Coimbatore

4.

V.Arun

Implementation of IOT based Intelligent Transportation system Dr.M.Poongothai

 

JRM Technologies, Coimbatore

5.

B.Kokila

FPGA implementation of calib_io, wave generation and clock generation module of rice sorting machine Dr.S.Uma Maheswari/ Ms.T.Shunbaga pradeepa

 

STEPS Knowledge services Private Limited.,Coimbatore

6.

S.Vedika

FPGA Implementation of analog to digital converter (ADC) for automatic rice sorting machine Dr.G.Puvaneswari/ Dr.B.Premalatha

 

STEPS Knowledge services Private Limited.,Coimbatore

7. Sathiya.G Automated Test System  for test and evaluation of C-band Transmitter Packages for GEOSAT Space crafts (Powering) Dr.A.Rajeswari

Indian Space Application Centre(ISAC),Bengaluru.

8. Kiruthika.T Implementation of Serial to Parallel Converter, IFFT & Parallel to Serial Converter of OFDM Transmitter for Powerline Communication Dr.I.S.Akila

Robert Bosch, Coimbatore

 

9. Niveda.S Automated Test System  for test and evaluation of C-band Transmitter Packages for GEOSAT Space crafts (Spectrum Analyzer) Dr.A.Rajeswari

Indian Space Application Centre(ISAC),Bengaluru

ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-2017

S.No NAME TITLE SUPERVISOR INDUSTRY NAME
1 B.Malvika Comparison of image enhancement algorithm for improving visual quality in post disaster satellite images Ms.B. Bhuvaneshwari

 

University of Wyoming, Department of Botany and Wyoming GIS center, Laramie, WY, USA 82071
2 Susmitha Baidya Comparison of image classification algorithms for flood detection in satellite images Ms.B. Bhuvaneshwari

 

University of Wyoming, Department of Botany and Wyoming GIS center,

Laramie , WY, USA 82071

3 K.M.Keerthana Periodic structures for RF applications Dr.A.Rajeswari

 

SAMEER – Centre for Electromagnetics, Chennai

4 S.Pavithra Design and Simulation of a Programmable gain bandwidth 8th order Butterworth anti-aliasing Low Pass Filter

 

Dr.S.Uma Maheswari

 

Entuple Technologies, 2730, 80 Feet Road HAL 3rd Stage, Indira Nagar, Bangalore-560038

5 R.Parthiban Real time analysis of GSM signals using USRP Prof. T. Sentthil Vinayakam

BSNL,Coimbatore and IIT Chennai.

6

P.Gouthame

J.Rahman Adam

V.Vignesh

M.Kalaivanan

Root Cause analysis of Call drops using Neural networks Prof. T. Sentthil Vinayakam

 

BSNL, Coimbatore, TN circle

ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-2016

S.No NAME TITLE SUPERVISOR INDUSTRY NAME
1 S.Chitra Smart Car Parking Management  System using Video Analytics Prof.P.Chitra

 

L&T Technology Services, SEZ Unit-II, Hazel-Block, L3 Ground, 1st, 2nd & 3rd floor, Manyata Embassy Business Park, Nagawara Hobli,Outer Ring Road,Bangalore-560045

2

E. Jeyasri

P. Kavya

L.Kirubhavathi

S. Nandhini

Controlling Multiple Mains using CC3200 Wi-Fi Launch Pad Mrs.M.Ramya

 

STEPS Knowledge Services Private Ltd., “ShriNivas”, 26, Kasthuri Nagar, Ondipudur, Coimbatore – 641 016.
 

3

 

 

 

Tushita Das Implementation of Robust spectrum sensing algorithm on USRP Dr.A.Rajeswari

 

DEAL, Dehradun
4 Benitta sherlin.J Planer and conformal configurations for cloaking  applications Dr.A.Rajeswari

 

SAMEER- Centre for Electromagnetics, Chennai

ACADEMIC YEAR 2013-2014

S.No NAME TITLE SUPERVISOR/ CO SUPERVISOR INDUSTRY NAME
1 N.Naresh Aravind

S.Vimal Kumar

M.Bharath

A.Vivek

S.Dharmaraj

Wireless Monitoring And Control of Water Level in High Pressure Boilers Ms.G.Puvaneswari/ Mrs.S.Dhanalakshmi

 

BHEL,

Trichy

2

R.Anitha Devi

T.Manisha

K.Nithya

R.Pavithra

S.Prabha Devi

Multiple machine control and monitoring by wireless centralized system Ms.G.Puvaneswari/ Ms.V.Gowri Priya

 

TEX SERVICES,

Coimbatore

 

3

 

 

 

K.Anitha

A.Davamani

G.Dhivya

C.Yamunarani

Low cost portable rice grading device Mr.T.Sentthil Vinayakam/ Mr.C.Vinoth Kumar

 

 

VIZZITEC solutions, Coimbatore
4

Nikhil Thomas

TC synchronization and channel coding using CS-LDPC codes Dr.A.Rajeswari

Vikram Sarabhai space centre,

Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

5

Shilpa Bala.B

A robust coded modulation for multimedia transmission in wireless channel

 

Dr.A.Rajeswari Bharat electronics limited, Bangalore