PLACEMENT DETAILS

B.E. CIVIL ENGINEERING 2014 -2015

S.No. Student ID Student Name Company Name Position Name Package

(Rs. Per Annum)

1 11 01 001 AHALYA.M.S. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 318000
2 11 01 005 ARUN KUMAR.D. URC CONSTRUCTIONS GET 180000
3 11 01 007 BOOBALAN.A. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 318000
4 11 01 013 GIRI.P. ShapoorjiPallonji& Co Ltd GTE 350000
5 11 01 014 GOPINATH.V. ShapoorjiPallonji& Co Ltd GTE 350000
6 11 01 015 GOWTHAM.P. ZUBAIR FURNISHING LLC (REGAL INTERIORS PVT LTD) GET 300000
7 ACCENTURE New Associate 300000
8 11 01 016 HARISH GOWTHAM.B. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 318000
9 11 01 017 JANANI.S. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 318000
10 11 01 018 JANANI.B. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 318000
11 11 01 020 JEYA PRAKASH.G. L&T ECC GET 500000
12 Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 318000
13 11 01 021 JUVERIA ELIAS KHAN. ZUBAIR FURNISHING LLC (REGAL INTERIORS PVT LTD) GET 300000
14 Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 318000
15 11 01 025 KAUSHIK.S. ShapoorjiPallonji& Co Ltd GTE 350000
16 11 01 026 KEERTHANAA.K. URC CONSTRUCTIONS GET 180000
17 Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 318000
18 11 01 029 MALATHI.L. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 318000
19 11 01 031 MANOVIDHYA.R. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 318000
20 11 01 032 MEENVIZHI.A. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 318000
21 11 01 034 MUTHUSAMY.P. JMC PROJECTS INDIA PTD GET 220000
22 11 01 036 NIRMAL.M. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 318000
23 11 01 037 NIRRANJAN.M. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 318000
24 11 01 040 PRAGADHISWARAN.B. L&T ECC GET 500000
25 Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 318000
26 11 01 043 RAGAVI.E. URC CONSTRUCTIONS GET 180000
27 11 01 046 REENA ESTHER MALAR JOTHI.S. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 318000
28 11 01 047 REVATHY.S. ShapoorjiPallonji& Co Ltd GTE 350000
29 11 01 051 SARIKA.R. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 318000
30 11 01 052 SIBIARASU.G. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 318000
31 11 01 053 SINDHUJA.R. ZUBAIR FURNISHING LLC (REGAL INTERIORS PVT LTD) GET 300000
32 Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 318000
33 11 01 054 SRIDHAR.S. VA TECH WABAG GTE 350000
34 11 01 055 SURENDHAR.E. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 318000
35 11 01 058 THENNARASAN.S. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 318000
36 11 01 059 VIKRAM.V. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 318000
37 12 01 203 DEEPA.S. JMC PROJECTS INDIA PTD GET 220000
38 12 01 204 INDHIRANI.P. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 318000

B.E. CIVIL ENGINEERING 2015 – 2016

S.No. Student ID Student Name Company Name Position Name Package
1 12 01 001 AAKASH.P. Mu Sigma Trainee Decision Scientist 325000
2 12 01 002 ABDUL PARVESH.A. sutherland global services Consultant 240000
3 12 01 003 ABINAYA.S. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
4 12 01 006 AKASH.M. ShapoorjiPallonji& Co Ltd GTE 350000
5 Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
6 12 01 007 ANISHA SELES.S. sutherland global services Consultant 240000
7 12 01 008 ARAVIND.S.R. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
8 12 01 009 ARUN.S.P. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
9 12 01 010 ARUNPRASANTH.S. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
10 12 01 011 BHAVITHRA.R.S. ACCENTURE Software Engineering Associate 350000
11 12 01 012 BOOPATHY.K. CADeploy Engineering Private Limited Trainee Engineer 180000
12 Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
13 12 01 013 DINESHKUMAR.S. M P WATER PROOFING GTE 183000
14 Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
15 12 01 014 DIVAHAR.K.T. sutherland global services Consultant 240000
16 12 01 016 GOKUL.R. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
17 12 01 018 HARI NARAYANAN.R.S. KG Information Systems Pvt Limited Customer Relation Management(CRM) 170000
18 12 01 022 JEBAMARY.M. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
19 12 01 024 KURINJI PRIYA.M. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
20 12 01 026 MANICKAVEL.R. sutherland global services Consultant 240000
21 12 01 027 MANJU.S. sutherland global services Consultant 240000
22 12 01 030 MOHANRAJ.V. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
23 12 01 032 NAGULAN.S. sutherland global services Consultant 240000
24 12 01 033 NANDHINI.D. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
25 12 01 034 NARMADHA.S. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
26 12 01 037 PANBHAZHAGAN.R. sutherland global services Consultant 240000
27 12 01 039 PAVITHRA.T. CADeploy Engineering Private Limited Trainee Engineer 180000
28 Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
29 12 01 040 PRIYADHARSHINI.S. sutherland global services Consultant 240000
30 12 01 045 SANGAVI.M. CADeploy Engineering Private Limited Trainee Engineer 180000
31 Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
32 12 01 047 SILVESTER ARUL VASANTH.S. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
33 12 01 050 SOWMYA.S. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
34 12 01 051 SUBASREE.N. ACCENTURE Software Engineering Associate 350000
35 12 01 056 SURESHKUMAR.A. M P WATER PROOFING GTE 183000
36 Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
37 12 01 058 SWATHI RAJALAKSHMI.M. sutherland global services Consultant 240000
38 12 01 059 THANIGAIVEL.U. L&T ECC GTE 510000
39 12 01 060 USHA.P. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
40 12 01 061 AASHIKA.K.K. LATENT VIEW ANALYTICS Analyst 450000
41 12 01 062 AISHWARYA.D. ShapoorjiPallonji& Co Ltd GTE 350000
42 Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
43 12 01 063 AJITH KUMAR.P.A. sutherland global services Consultant 240000
44 Jegan Research Associates Private Limited Business Intelligence and Analytics Consultant 250000
45 12 01 066 ARUN KUMAR.S. Jegan Research Associates Private Limited Business Intelligence and Analytics Consultant 250000
46 12 01 068 DAVIDSON.D. sutherland global services Consultant 240000
47 12 01 071 ELAKKIYA.P. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
48 12 01 073 GANESH KUMAR.M. ShapoorjiPallonji& Co Ltd GTE 350000
49 Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
50 12 01 075 GANGAGAYATHRI.C. ACCENTURE Software Engineering Associate 350000
51 12 01 076 GOKULA KANNAN.M. ACCENTURE Software Engineering Associate 350000
52 12 01 077 GOKULKUMAR.T. sutherland global services Consultant 240000
53 12 01 083 KARTHIGA.E. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
54 12 01 085 KRISHNA KUMAR.M. M P WATER PROOFING GTE 183000
55 Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
56 12 01 086 MONISHA.G. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
57 12 01 088 NATHIYA.K. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
58 12 01 089 NATRAMIL SELVAN.K. M P WATER PROOFING GTE 183000
59 Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
60 12 01 090 NIRMAL RAJ.M. KG Information Systems Pvt Limited Customer Relation Management(CRM) 170000
61 sutherland global services Consultant 240000
62 12 01 093 PRIYANKA.K. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
63 12 01 094 RAJU.S. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
64 12 01 095 RAMAKRISHNAN.S. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
65 12 01 099 SANTHOSH KUMAR.B. CADeploy Engineering Private Limited Trainee Engineer 180000
66 Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
67 12 01 101 SHALINI.K.S. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
68 12 01 102 SHOBANA.N. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
69 12 01 103 SOWMIYA.S. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
70 12 01 107 SUJEETHA.T.S. ACCENTURE Software Engineering Associate 350000
71 12 01 108 SWATHI.R. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
72 12 01 109 SYED ABUTHAGIR.A. ShapoorjiPallonji& Co Ltd GTE 350000
73 Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
74 12 01 112 THYANESHWARAN.T. sutherland global services Consultant 240000
75 12 01 114 URMILA.R. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
76 12 01 115 UVASHREE.S. sutherland global services Consultant 240000
77 12 01 116 VIGNESH.R. ACCENTURE Software Engineering Associate 350000
78 12 01 117 VIJAYBALAJI.V. sutherland global services Consultant 240000
79 13 01 201 DHEENARAMA.K.R. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
80 13 01 206 PRIYADHARSHINI. R. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475
81 13 01 215 KANMANI. U. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 333475

B.E. CIVIL ENGINEERING 2016 – 2017

S.No. Student ID Student Name Company Name Position Name Package
1 13 01 003 ADARSH BHASKAR. ShapoorjiPallonji& Co Ltd GTE 350000
2 13 01 005 ANUREGA.S. Cads Software India Pvt. Ltd. Trainee Engineer 240000
3 Kreatio Software Pvt Ltd,. Software Engineer 300000
4 13 01 006 ANUSH.S. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 336875
5 13 01 007 ARAVIND.P. sutherland global services Technical Support Engineer 224000
6 13 01 009 ARUNKUMAR.V. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 336875
7 13 01 013 GUGAN.V. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 336875
8 13 01 014 HARI.R. L&T ECC GET 511000
9 13 01 016 HARSHAVARDHAN.R. KG Information Systems Pvt Limited Junior Process Associate 144000
10 13 01 019 JEEVITHA.M. sutherland global services Technical Support Engineer 224000
11 13 01 021 KAAYATHRI.M. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 336875
12 13 01 025 MADURI PREETHIKA.T.D. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 336875
13 13 01 027 MEENA.M. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 336875
14 13 01 032 RAHUL THANGARAJ. ShapoorjiPallonji& Co Ltd GTE 350000
15 13 01 034 RAJKUMAR.V.M. sutherland global services Technical Support Engineer 224000
16 13 01 038 SABARISH.S. sutherland global services Technical Support Engineer 224000
17 13 01 042 SHRIHARI RAMAMOORTHY. Amazon Services Customer Service Associate 158950
18 sutherland global services Technical Support Engineer 224000
19 13 01 046 UMAVARSNI.D. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 336875
20 13 01 054 YAMINI PRIYA.E. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 336875
21 13 01 055 YUVARAJ.S. sutherland global services Technical Support Engineer 224000
22 13 01 056 ARAVIND.S. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 336875
23 13 01 057 ARAVINTH.B. L&T ECC GET 511000
24 13 01 059 ARUN RAJ.B. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 336875
25 13 01 068 GOPINATH.R. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 336875
26 13 01 069 GOUTHAM SHEKAR.K.G. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 336875
27 13 01 072 KAVINRAJ.K.B. L&T ECC GET 511000
28 13 01 074 KEERTHNA.M. Amazon Services Customer Service Associate 158950
29 13 01 075 KIRUTHIIK RAJA.G.J. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 336875
30 13 01 076 GOKULRAGAV.S.M. KG Information Systems Pvt Limited Junior Process Associate 144000
31 13 01 077 KRISHNA.P. Shapoorji Pallonji& Co Ltd GTE 350000
32 13 01 082 MOUNIKA.M. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 336875
33 13 01 085 NAVEENKUMAR.M. Amazon Services Customer Service Associate 158950
34 sutherland global services Technical Support Engineer 224000
35 13 01 090 RAJ BARATH.M.S. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 336875
36 13 01 093 SAJNA.N. VA TECH WABAG GET 380000
37 Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 336875
38 13 01 095 SARAN RAGUL.S. ShapoorjiPallonji& Co Ltd GTE 350000
39 13 01 097 SATHIYAMOORTHI.V. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 336875
40 13 01 106 SUDHAN.A. Tata Consultancy Services Assistant System Engineer Trainee 336875
41 14 01 205 NAVEEN.R. sutherland global services Technical Support Engineer 224000
42 14 01 225 SELVA PRAVEEN.M. sutherland global services Technical Support Engineer 224000

B.E. CIVIL ENGINEERING 2017 – 2018

S.No. Student ID Student Name Company Name Position Name Package
1 14 01 003 AJITHKUMAR.C. CADD Center Training Services Trainee Engineer 120000
2 14 01 005 AJMEER RAJA.A. Bharti Airtel Business Development Executive 144000
3 14 01 009 ARUNKUMAR.L. JMC PROJECTS INDIA PTD GET 240000
4 14 01 010 ASWIN BHARATH.A. Accenta Education Communicative English Trainee 162000
5 14 01 013 DEEKSHITHAA.H. JMC PROJECTS INDIA PTD GET 240000
6 14 01 021 HARIPRIYA.P. CADD Center Training Services Trainee Engineer 120000
7 Amazon customer services Customer Service Associate 187000
8 14 01 028 KEERTHANA.T. ShapoorjiPallonji& Co Ltd GET 350000
9 14 01 029 KUMARAN.M. ShapoorjiPallonji& Co Ltd GET 350000
10 14 01 030 LOKESWAR.M.P. Ninjacart GET 300000
11 14 01 032 MANOJ PRABHAKAR.S.A. Accenta Education Communicative English Trainee 162000
12 14 01 036 MOHANA SUNDARAM.S. vedanta ltd GET 795000
13 Tata Consultancy Services Associate software Engineer 336000
14 14 01 046 SANTHIYA.M. Accenta Education Communicative English Trainee 162000
15 14 01 047 SARATHI.S. Bharti Airtel Business Development Executive 144000
16 14 01 060 ABINESH.D. ShapoorjiPallonji& Co Ltd GET 350000
17 14 01 065 ARUL M.S. JMC PROJECTS INDIA PTD GET 240000
18 14 01 073 HARIHARASUDHAN.R. Bharti Airtel Business Development Executive 144000
19 14 01 078 KOUSHIK.R. L&T ECC GET 520000
20 Tata Consultancy Services Associate software Engineer 336000
21 14 01 081 MANO VIGNESH.M. L&T ECC GET 520000
22 Saint gobain Management Trainee 730000
23 14 01 099 SARATHKUMAR.R. Ethnus consultancy services TYRO Academician L1 240000
24 15 01 204 DEEPAN CHAKRAVARTHY.S. ShapoorjiPallonji& Co Ltd GET 350000
25 15 01 208 GURUSAMY.B. Vishwanthan Construction Private Ltd Site Engineer 180000
26 15 01 209 HABEEB.A. CADD Center Training Services Trainee Engineer 120000
27 Bharti Airtel Business Development Executive 144000
28 15 01 211 JAYASREE.U. Accenta Education Communicative English Trainee 162000
29 15 01 214 MANOJ.S. Vishwanthan Construction Private Ltd Site Engineer 180000
30 Bharti Airtel Business Development Executive 144000
31 15 01 219 NISHANTH.V.V. Tata Consultancy Services Associate software Engineer 336000
32 15 01 221 PASUNGILI MEENA.R. CADD Center Training Services Trainee Engineer 120000

HIGHER STUDIES DETAILS – B.E. CIVIL ENGINEERING

S.No. Student Name College Name Department College ID

Academic Year2015 – 2016

1. S. Sowmya Indian Institute of Technology, Madras M.Tech – Civil Engineering CE16M114
2. N. Hari Prasad National Institute of Construction And Research M.E – Construction Engineering 3203420
3. S.R. Aravind National Institute of Construction Management and Research M.E – Construction management 3201316
4. R. Rajaguru National Institute of Technology, Mangalore M.Tech – Geotechnical Engineering 160042
5. M. Krishna kumar National Institute Of Technology,Tiruchirappalli M.Tech – Civil. CTM 203516006
6. Sai Dinesh Dommaraju The City College of New York M.S – Civil Engineering
7. S.S. SowmyaRasigka Thiagarajar College of Engineering M.E – Structural Engineering SE858
8. G. Gokul PSG College of Technology M.E – Structural Engineering 16MC03
9. R.S. Bhavithra Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore M.E – Environmental Engineering 1662002
10. S. Uvashree Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore M.E – Structural Engineering 1661016

Academic year 2016 – 2017

11. S. Sneha Anna University, Chennai ME – Environmental Engineering 2017215037
12. R.U. Deepak AlagappaChettiar College of Engineering & Technology M.E – Structural Engineering 17MESE04
13. Thirunavukkarasu. Pon Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Coimbatore M.E – Environmental Engineering 1762012
14. M. Nawiin REVA University, Bengaluru M.Tech – Civil Engineering
15. S. Aravind Anna University, Chennai M.E – Structural Engineering 710017413005
16. T. Thyaneshwaran National Institute of Technology, Mangalore M.Tech – Marine Structures 172477
17. K. Indumathi Institute of Road and Transport Technology M.E – Structural Engineering 17MES04
18. S. Swathini PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore M.E – Infrastructure 17MK11
19. T. Pavithra PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore MBA 17MB27
20. K. Vishnu Dr. G. R. Damodaran College of Science MBA 17MBA060
21. V. Vijay Balaji SRM University, Chennai MBA RA175200101049
22. Thangaraj, Rahul ILLINOIS University, USA M.S – Civil Engineering 660201185
23. A.Subramanian University of Virginia M.S

Academic year 2017 – 2018

24. AshwithaRavichandran University of Ottawa M.S – Civil Engineering 300076003
25. PriyankaSoundarajan Queen University, Belfast M.S – Construction and Project Management